Sl# | Class | Resolution No. |
---|---|---|
1 | Agharia, Agaria, Aghria | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
2 | Aranedan | |
3 | Asur | |
4 | Badhai, Barhai, Bindhania, Sutradhar, Badhira, Badhria, Badhei, Bindhani/Bindani | |
5 | Badasuda | |
6 | Baipari | |
7 | Baira,Barai | |
8 | Bairagi | |
9 | Barijior Barui, Baraji, Baroi, Baraji Bangali, Barohi | |
10 | Barika,Bhandari,Napit, Nai | |
11 | Bellara | |
12 | Bentkar | |
13 | Bhatua | |
14 | Bania, Putulibandha Vaisya | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Sunari, Sunaree, Viswa Brahman, Putuli Bania, Vasya Bania, Vashya, Vashya, Vashya Bania, Vaishya Bania, Vaishya Banik, Potali Bania, Gandha Banik, Vaishya Putuli Bania | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) | |
Paudar Bania, Podar Bania | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) | |
Kamila, Astalohi, Astalohi Karmakar, Subarna Banik, Sunari Bania, Swarnakar, Subarna Bania, Sunari Banik | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) | |
Astalohi Bania, Swarnakar Bania, Baisya Astalohi Karmakar | No. 479 dt. 11.10.2003 (M & BCW) | |
Ashtralohi/ Ashtalohi Karmakar/ Viswa Brahman (Sunari)/ Swaransilpi | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
15 | Bhogta | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
16 | Bhokta | |
17 | Bhujan | |
18 | Bhuliya | |
19 | Birjhia | |
20 | Bissoy-Barangi Jodia, Bennangi, Daduva, Frangi, Hollar, Jhoriya, Kollai, Konde, Paranga, Pengajodia, Sodojodia & Takoara | |
21 | Binedhanies | |
22 | Bogada | |
23 | Bolodhia | |
24 | Buruashankar / Barna Suankar | |
25 | Byagari | |
26 | Chaupal | |
27 | Chasa | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Pradhan, Padhan, Odapadhan, Odachasa | No. 21863 dt. 25.08.1995 (W) | |
28 | Chero | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
29 | Cheruman | |
30 | Chikbaraik | |
31 | Chik | |
32 | Chitra, Chitrakar, Chitrasilpi | |
33 | Churia | |
34 | Dahalia | |
35 | Darji | |
36 | Damal | |
37 | Dangua | |
38 | Dehuri | |
39 | Dhakkada | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Dhakhada | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
40 | Dhaner | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
41 | Dumala, Dumal | |
42 | Ghatwar | |
43 | Girigiris | |
44 | Godda | |
45 | Gola, Golla, Gope, Sadgope, Ahir, Gour, Gouda, Goudo, Mekala Golla, Punnu Golla, Yadav, Mathurapuria Gouda, Gopapuria, Gouda, Nanda Gouda, Jhadua Gouda, Dumala Gouda, Naria Gouda, Bashya Gopa, Maha Bhoi, Gendu, Nepalies, Gorkha | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Gopal, Sholakhandia, Magadha Gouda | No. 34905 dt. 30.11.1994 (W) | |
Laxminarayan Gola, Goudia Gola | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) | |
Mahakul, Mahakud | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) | |
Gopal Baishnab, Kalanjia Gouda, Karanjia Gouda, Kanoujia Gouda, Kanja Gouda | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
Gop, Sadgop and Dumal Gouda | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Gopala | ||
Gopapuria Gouda | ||
46 | Gudia or Guria, Gurja, Gunju | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
47 | Gosangi | |
48 | Gondu-Bato, Bhirthya, Dudho Kouriya,Hato,Jatako, Joria | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Budho kouriya | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
49 | Habra | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
50 | Hansi, Dera, Dewanga, Kosta, Vina, Tula bhina,Tanti, Patsalia, Buna, Rangani, Bunakara, Salia, Sukuli | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Saraka, Saraka Tanti | No. 25958 dt. 09.10.1995 (W) | |
Bangali Tanti, Bangiya Tanti, Mativansa Tanti, Asina Tanti, Aswina Tanti, Ashani Tanti, Aswinna Tanti | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) | |
Rangani Tanti, Rangani Tantee, Ranganee Tantee, Rangini Tanti | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) | |
Rangani Hansi, Dewangulu, Amila Tanti | No. 592 dt. 28.11.2003 (M & BCW) | |
Kusta / Kustha | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
Kostha | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Tulabhina | ||
Bunakar / Bunakara | ||
Matibansa Tanti | ||
Rangini Hansi | ||
Ranguni Tanti | ||
Sankhua Tanti , Gola Tanti, Lajya Nibaran and Hansi Tanti | No. 17409 dt. 06.10.2022 | |
51 | Holeya | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
52 | Irula | |
53 | Jadapus | |
54 | Jaintrapans | |
55 | Jogi or Yogi | |
56 | Jyotish, Jyotisha Abadhan, Jyotish Nayak | |
57 | Kadan | |
58 | Kalladi | |
59 | Kammara,Kamara, Kamar,Kammaro, Muli, Lohuru, Loharo | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Astolohi Kamar | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) | |
60 | Kanakkan | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
61 | Kandarpa | |
62 | Kanjar | |
63 | Kapudia, Kapadia | |
64 | Karhara, Kachara, Kachera | |
65 | Karimpalan | |
66 | Karmali | |
67 | Kattunayakan | |
68 | Deleted | No. 238 dt. 23.04.2005 (M & BCW) |
69 | Khuria / Thoria | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Thodia, Thudia, Thuria | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) | |
70 | Khandnals /Khandal,Khandual | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
71 | Khatti-Khatti | |
72 | Khatua | |
73 | Khodra, Khadura | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Kharuda | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) | |
74 | Khetauri | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
75 | Deleted | No. 238 dt. 23.04.2005 (M & BCW) |
76 | Koilar | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
77 | Kolam | |
78 | Kond(Kul) | |
79 | Konda Kapu / Gagula Kapu | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Kapu, Kampo | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) | |
80 | Kondareddy, Reddy dhakas,Reddy | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
81 | Koraga | |
82 | Kosalya, Goudus, Bosotheriya Goudus, Chiti Goudus, Dangayath Goudus, Doddu Kamariya, Dudu Kamaro,Ladiya Goudus & Pullo Soriya Goudus | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Kosalya Goudus, Bosotheriya | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
83 | Kota | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
84 | Kudiya | |
85 | Kudubi | |
86 | Kudumban | |
87 | Kumbhar,Kulal, Kumhar,Kumbharo | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Kumbhakar | No. 592 dt. 28.11.2003 (M & BCW) | |
88 | Kundamatia | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
89 | Kulta | |
90 | Kurariar | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Kuraiar | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
91 | Kuravan | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
92 | Kurichchan | |
93 | Kuruman (Kurumba) | |
94 | Lakhra | |
95 | Lambadi | |
96 | Luhura | |
97 | Machua | |
98 | Maghi or Meghia | |
99 | Magura | |
100 | Mahunta | |
101 | Magatha Goudus, Bermia Goudus, Boodo Magatha, Dongayath Goudu,Ladya Goudu, Poona Magatha and Sana Magatha | |
102 | Magadhi Goral | |
103 | Maila | |
104 | Maladasu | |
105 | Malasar | |
106 | Mali, Phulia, Sagbaria,Bhajemali | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Muni | No. 21863 dt. 25.08.1995 (W) | |
Gandhamali, Thanapati and Pandara Mali | No. 17409 dt. 06.10.2022 | |
107 | Malis-Korchia Malis, Paido Malis, Pedda Malis | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Malis, Korchia Malis, Paido Malis | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
108 | Mal Paharia | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
109 | Manna Dhora | |
110 | Maune | |
111 | Marathi | |
112 | Matangi | |
113 | Mavilan | |
114 | Minka | |
115 | Moger | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Monger | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
116 | Mukhadora-Mokka Dhora | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
117 | Muliya | |
118 | Mundala | |
119 | Muria | |
120 | Nahar | |
121 | Nalakeyava | |
122 | Nat | |
123 | Nagavasam, Mahisya, and Saunties | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Mahesh, Maheshya | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) | |
124 | Nayadi | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
125 | Nolia | |
126 | Nuhura,Nuhuraj | |
127 | Nuniya | |
128 | Ojulu or Metta, Kamasalie | |
129 | Omeyita | |
130 | Padaria, Pamaria, Pandara, Paniar Mali, Pandaria | |
131 | Pagadia | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Pagadai | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
132 | Paigarapu | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
133 | Paltan | |
134 | Paky | |
135 | Pal | |
136 | Palasi | |
137 | Paliyan | |
138 | Paiko, Alia, Khandayat, Chasa Paiko, Paikali, Khandayat, Kalingi Sudra Khandayat, Mahanayak Sudra, Baisya Karan | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) Class 'Namasudra' was deleted vide letter No. 1853/W dtd. 16.07.94* |
Odia, Odia Khandayat, Mahanayak, Mahalayak, Chasa Mahanty, Mahanty | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
Oda-Khandayat, Bayalisha, Oda and Oda Paika/Oda Paiko | No. 17409 dt. 06.10.2022 | |
139 | Palli | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
140 | Pulayan | |
141 | Pambada | |
142 | Paniyan | |
143 | Panjira | |
144 | Panniandi | |
145 | Paraiyan | |
146 | Paravan | |
147 | Parhaiya | |
148 | Pathuria | |
149 | Patara | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Asini Patara, Aswini Patara, Ashini Patara | No. 34905 dt. 30.11.1994 (W) | |
Goudia Patara | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) | |
Patra | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Aswini | ||
150 | Pengua | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
151 | Pita | |
152 | Raneyar | |
153 | Ronas/Rana | |
154 | Routia | |
155 | Sagarpasha | |
156 | Samban | |
157 | Sankhari | |
158 | Sanyasi, Moembram | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Membram | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
159 | Seerithi Goudu | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
160 | Semman | |
161 | Sholagar | |
162 | Sauria Paharia | |
163 | Sinke/ Sinko | |
164 | Suda | |
165 | Sulia | |
166 | Sunri,Sundi | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Sundhi | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) | |
167 | Tana | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
168 | Teli,Telli,Kubera,Talakar,Sahu | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Ekadas Teli,Tailik Baishya,Baladia, Haladia Teli | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) | |
Bahaldia | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
Kubara | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Sahoo | ||
169 | Telaga,Pamula/Teloga | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
Telugu,Telanga,Telenga & Telugu Kachara | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) | |
170 | Thanu | No. 25455 dt. 10.09.1993 (TW) |
171 | Thatari/Kansari | |
172 | Thoti | |
173 | Tiruvalluvar | |
174 | Tivoro | |
175 | Toda | |
176 | Valluvan | |
177 | Vannan | |
178 | Vettuvan | |
179 | Yandi | |
180 | Yerna Golta | |
181 | Yerukula | |
182 | Kurumi, Kuruma Chasa,Kudumi, Kurma, Kurmi Mahto, Kurmi Khetriya,Kurumi,Kudumi Kshyatriya | No. 11177 dt. 01.05.1995 (W) |
Kurum | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) | |
Mahanta/Mahat | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
Kurmi, Kurma Chasa | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
183 | Bhanja Puran | No. 11177 dt. 01.05.1995 (W) |
184 | Bhopa,Raula | No. 15306 dt. 13.06.1995 (W) |
185 | Malha, Malhar | No. 15306 dt. 13.06.1995 (W) |
Mahla / Mahlar | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
186 | Kalanji, Khandayat Kalanji, Odra Khandayat Kalanji,Kalandi | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) |
Kalingi,Kaliji, Kalinga | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) | |
Kalinji | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
187 | Sudra | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) |
188 | Belama | No. 32714 dt. 16.12.1995 (W) |
Ellama | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) | |
189 | Dalapati, Dalua | No. 18222 dt. 29.07.1996 (W) |
190 | Rajasribalasi/Balasi | |
191 | Raju, Rajua | |
192 | Segidi,Srisayan | |
193 | Dambo-Christian, Pano-Christian,Ganda-Christian | No. 20325 dt. 22.08.1996 (W) |
Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their Progeny | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
194 | Kandha-Kumbhar | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) |
195 | Dalakhandayat, Dalua-Paik | |
196 | Kapala Velama, Kapulu Elama, Koppala Velama, Koppala Elama, Kappula Elama, Kupala Velama, Kapala Elama, Kapala Elaga | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) |
Koppula Vellama | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
197 | Banka | No. 26118 dt. 05.11.1996 (W) |
198 | Kshitibansa,Matibansa Ojha,Kshitibansa Naik,Ojha Karan, Kshitibansa Nayak, Matibansa, Matibansa Abadhan | |
199 | Arua | |
200 | Hatua | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) |
201 | Kalar | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) |
Kalwar | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Kalal | ||
202 | Banayat Oriya,Benayat Oriya,Beneyit Odia,Banayat, Banayat Odia,Odia, Udia | No. 8808 dt. 08.04.1997 (W) |
Banayat Odiya | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
Benayit Odia | ||
203 | Kalandi Baishnaba | No. 165 dt. 08.03.2002 (M & BCW) |
Kalandi Baishanaba / Kalandi Vaishnab | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 | |
204 | Pallia/ Agnikula Kshatriya | No. 479 dt. 11.10.2003 (M & BCW) |
205 | Tamuli,Tamali,Tamili,Bangiya Tambuli, Tambuli,Tambili, Bangiya Tamboli, Bangadesiya Tambili,Tamila,Bangiya Tamili, Tambila & Tambula | No. 532 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) |
206 | Chattada Srivaishnab | No. 529 dt. 24.12.2004 (M & BCW) |
207 | Sagua | |
208 | Majjula | |
209 | Goudia, Laxminarayan Goudia | |
210 | Baliji | No. 14239 dt. 09.08.2017 (M & BCW) |
211 | Kalanga | No. 8749 dt. 04.05.2023 |
No Data Found...